LCC Thunderbird Invitational Lima Central Catholic High School, Lima, OH January 29 - 30, 2016 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Mechanicsburg | 276.5 | | 2. | Miami East | 153.5 | | 3. | Covington | 151.5 | | 4. | Coldwater | 148.5 | | 5. | Archbold | 130.0 | | 6. | Wayne Trace | 116.0 | | 7. | Eastwood | 106.0 | | 8. | Lima C.C. | 104.5 | | 9. | St. Paul | 86.0 | | 10. | Dixie | 83.5 | | 11. | Ayersville | 82.0 | | 12. | Ottawa-Glandorf | 79.5 | | 13. | Carey | 75.0 | | 14. | Swanton | 74.5 | | 15. | Van Buren | 73.0 | | 16. | Patrick Henry | 70.0 | | 17. | Allen East | 68.0 | | 18. | Bluffton | 62.0 | | 19. | Triad | 58.0 | | 20. | New London | 45.5 | | 21. | Columbus Grove | 45.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
22. | Liberty-Benton | 40.0 | | 23. | McComb | 39.0 | | 24. | Sum. Co. Day | 38.0 | | | St. John's | 38.0 | | 26. | Lakota | 36.0 | | | Madeira | 36.0 | | | Hillsdale | 36.0 | | 29. | Greeneview | 34.0 | | | St. Joseph C.C. | 34.0 | | 31. | Woodmore | 33.5 | | 32. | Newark Cath. | 29.0 | | 33. | Spencerville | 26.5 | | 34. | Northridge | 22.0 | | 35. | Calvert | 20.0 | | 36. | Tri-County North | 17.0 | | 37. | Cory-Rawson | 15.0 | | 38. | Blanchester | 13.0 | | 39. | W. Liberty-Salem | 10.0 | | 40. | Lincolnview | 5.0 | | 41. | Hicksville | 3.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Trevor Schaller (Swanton) dec. Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) | | 7-1 |
113 | Graham Shore (Miami East) dec. Tyler Wetzel (Mechanicsburg) | | 10-4 |
120 | Hunter Lucas (Lima C.C.) dec. Alex Rhine (Mechanicsburg) | | 8-4 |
126 | George Clemens (Wayne Trace) dec. Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) | | 6-0 |
132 | Nick Miller (Mechanicsburg) dec. Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) | | 6-3 |
138 | Tanner Smith (Mechanicsburg) dec. Ryan Ford (Covington) | | 6-4 SV |
145 | Derek Gross (St. Paul) dec. Wade Smiddy (Mechanicsburg) | | 7-6 UTB |
152 | Garrett Grime (Archbold) dec. Corey Bogan (Mechanicsburg) | | 7-4 |
160 | Kaleb Romero (Mechanicsburg) forfeit Lance Miller (Covington) | | Forfeit |
170 | Jacob Thompson (Triad) pin David Bell (Archbold) | | 0:57 |
182 | Daniel Beemer (Ottawa-Glandorf) Default Brandon Magee (Covington) | | Default |
195 | Kent Petersen (Patrick Henry) dec. Davionne Laney (Sum. Co. Day) | | 5-2 |
220 | Dylan Hartley (Mechanicsburg) dec. Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) | | 9-2 |
285 | Brandon Bennett (Patrick Henry) dec. Ben Ferguson (Miami East) | | 1-0 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) pin J.C. Fox (Dixie) | | 3:44 |
113 | Evan Guilford (Ayersville) dec. Kobe Cunningham (Lima C.C.) | | 6-1 |
120 | Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Nate Vasquez (St. Joseph C.C.) | | md15-3 |
126 | Noah Mattin (Archbold) maj. dec. Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater) | | md10-1 |
132 | Zane Strubler (Miami East) dec. Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) | | 6-5 |
138 | Trevor Reed (New London) dec. Zack Zizzo (Triad) | | 11-9 |
145 | Luke Buxton (Dixie) dec. Spencer Seibert (Coldwater) | | 7-3 |
152 | Joseph Eisele (Lima C.C.) dec. Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) | | 3-1 |
160 | Hunter Sutton (Eastwood) dec. Mitchell Hogrefe (Archbold) | | 11-9 SV |
170 | Nate Fry (Ayersville) pin Andrew Caris (Eastwood) | | 2:31 |
182 | Andrew Nichols (Columbus Grove) dec. Daniel Everett (Miami East) | | 7-3 |
195 | Jon Racheter (Carey) maj. dec. Deandre Nasser (Bluffton) | | md15-1 |
220 | Tyler Tudor (Eastwood) pin Nick Devore (Van Buren) | | 2:38 |
285 | Blake Sampson (Bluffton) dec. Cameron Coffman (Dixie) | | 4-1 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) dec. Devan Hendrix (Greeneview) | | 8-3 |
113 | Connor Ryan (Covington) pin Preston Brubaker (Columbus Grove) | | 2:19 |
120 | Gavin Grime (Archbold) dec. Jevyn Pratt (Carey) | | 8-2 |
126 | Richie Stalnaker (Newark Cath.) dec. J.D. Reisinger (Swanton) | | 8-1 |
132 | Darry Endicott (Lakota) dec. Zach Bene (New London) | | 6-4 |
138 | Chase Marroquin (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Justin Waller (Van Buren) | | md13-4 |
145 | Cody Dickson (Spencerville) tech. fall Zack Leahey (Swanton) | | tf16-1 |
152 | Michael Burket (Eastwood) forfeit Brandon Soules (Allen East) | | Forfeit |
160 | Grant Kaiser (Coldwater) dec. Nate Meyer (St. Paul) | | 1-0 |
170 | Tyler Ebbeskotte (Ottawa-Glandorf) forfeit Chaz Vansant (Liberty-Benton) | | Forfeit |
182 | Grady Hedrick (St. Paul) forfeit Alex Walton (Mechanicsburg) | | Forfeit |
195 | Zane Zientek (Eastwood) forfeit Logan Emerick (Allen East) | | Forfeit |
220 | Isaiah Harding (Greeneview) forfeit Caden Hellyer (Miami East) | | Forfeit |
285 | Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) dec. Carl Lankford (Covington) | | 7-4 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | J.C. Fox (Dixie) pin Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) | | 3:30 |
| Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Devan Hendrix (Greeneview) | | md12-4 |
113 | Kobe Cunningham (Lima C.C.) dec. Preston Brubaker (Columbus Grove) | | 7-1 |
| Evan Guilford (Ayersville) dec. Connor Ryan (Covington) | | 3-2 |
120 | Nate Vasquez (St. Joseph C.C.) dec. Gavin Grime (Archbold) | | 4-0 |
| Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Jevyn Pratt (Carey) | | md13-2 |
126 | Noah Mattin (Archbold) dec. J.D. Reisinger (Swanton) | | 3-2 |
| Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater) dec. Richie Stalnaker (Newark Cath.) | | 3-0 |
132 | Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) dec. Darry Endicott (Lakota) | | 2-0 |
| Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Zach Bene (New London) | | 4:12 |
138 | Zack Zizzo (Triad) pin Chase Marroquin (Wayne Trace) | | 2:16 |
| Trevor Reed (New London) pin Justin Waller (Van Buren) | | 4:54 |
145 | Luke Buxton (Dixie) maj. dec. Zack Leahey (Swanton) | | md17-4 |
| Spencer Seibert (Coldwater) dec. Cody Dickson (Spencerville) | | 5-3 |
152 | Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) dec. Brandon Soules (Allen East) | | 8-4 |
| Joseph Eisele (Lima C.C.) dec. Michael Burket (Eastwood) | | 6-0 |
160 | Mitchell Hogrefe (Archbold) dec. Nate Meyer (St. Paul) | | 8-1 |
| Hunter Sutton (Eastwood) dec. Grant Kaiser (Coldwater) | | 3-1 |
170 | Nate Fry (Ayersville) forfeit Chaz Vansant (Liberty-Benton) | | Forfeit |
| Andrew Caris (Eastwood) pin Tyler Ebbeskotte (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 2:30 |
182 | Daniel Everett (Miami East) pin Grady Hedrick (St. Paul) | | 1:59 |
| Andrew Nichols (Columbus Grove) pin Alex Walton (Mechanicsburg) | | 4:55 |
195 | Deandre Nasser (Bluffton) dec. Logan Emerick (Allen East) | | 6-4 SV |
| Jon Racheter (Carey) dec. Zane Zientek (Eastwood) | | 7-5 |
220 | Tyler Tudor (Eastwood) pin Caden Hellyer (Miami East) | | 2:58 |
| Nick Devore (Van Buren) dec. Isaiah Harding (Greeneview) | | 13-6 |
285 | Blake Sampson (Bluffton) pin Carl Lankford (Covington) | | 1:31 |
| Cameron Coffman (Dixie) dec. Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) | | 4-0 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Trevor Schaller (Swanton) dec. Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) | | 4-2 |
| Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) pin Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) | | 3:50 |
113 | Graham Shore (Miami East) maj. dec. Connor Ryan (Covington) | | md14-6 |
| Tyler Wetzel (Mechanicsburg) pin Kobe Cunningham (Lima C.C.) | | 3:40 |
120 | Hunter Lucas (Lima C.C.) dec. Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) | | 5-2 |
| Alex Rhine (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall Gavin Grime (Archbold) | | tf21-6 |
126 | George Clemens (Wayne Trace) pin Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater) | | 3:44 |
| Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) dec. J.D. Reisinger (Swanton) | | 2-0 |
132 | Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) dec. Zane Strubler (Miami East) | | 3-1 |
| Nick Miller (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) | | md16-5 |
138 | Ryan Ford (Covington) maj. dec. Trevor Reed (New London) | | md14-3 |
| Tanner Smith (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall Zack Zizzo (Triad) | | tf20-5 |
145 | Derek Gross (St. Paul) maj. dec. Spencer Seibert (Coldwater) | | md14-3 |
| Wade Smiddy (Mechanicsburg) dec. Luke Buxton (Dixie) | | 9-7 |
152 | Corey Bogan (Mechanicsburg) dec. Joseph Eisele (Lima C.C.) | | 6-3 |
| Garrett Grime (Archbold) dec. Brandon Soules (Allen East) | | 3-1 |
160 | Kaleb Romero (Mechanicsburg) pin Hunter Sutton (Eastwood) | | 3:59 |
| Lance Miller (Covington) dec. Nate Meyer (St. Paul) | | 7-4 |
170 | David Bell (Archbold) pin Andrew Caris (Eastwood) | | 5:30 |
| Jacob Thompson (Triad) maj. dec. Nate Fry (Ayersville) | | md13-3 |
182 | Brandon Magee (Covington) pin Andrew Nichols (Columbus Grove) | | 5:51 |
| Daniel Beemer (Ottawa-Glandorf) maj. dec. Daniel Everett (Miami East) | | md10-2 |
195 | Davionne Laney (Sum. Co. Day) dec. Zane Zientek (Eastwood) | | 10-3 |
| Kent Petersen (Patrick Henry) dec. Logan Emerick (Allen East) | | 7-1 |
220 | Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) dec. Isaiah Harding (Greeneview) | | 14-9 |
| Dylan Hartley (Mechanicsburg) pin Caden Hellyer (Miami East) | | 5:44 |
285 | Brandon Bennett (Patrick Henry) pin Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) | | 0:59 |
| Ben Ferguson (Miami East) dec. Blake Sampson (Bluffton) | | 9-7 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | J.C. Fox (Dixie) pin Tyler Sandwisch (Woodmore) | | 2:54 |
| Devan Hendrix (Greeneview) pin Cody Kretzer (Allen East) | | 4:49 |
113 | Preston Brubaker (Columbus Grove) forfeit Kyle Denier (Blanchester) | | Forfeit |
| Evan Guilford (Ayersville) dec. Jacob Hahn (Eastwood) | | 9-2 |
120 | Nate Vasquez (St. Joseph C.C.) maj. dec. Le`on Palomo (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | md12-0 |
| Jevyn Pratt (Carey) maj. dec. Owen Starcher (St. Paul) | | md13-0 |
126 | Noah Mattin (Archbold) maj. dec. Conor Emch (Woodmore) | | md10-2 |
| Richie Stalnaker (Newark Cath.) dec. Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) | | 14-7 |
132 | Darry Endicott (Lakota) dec. Sam Muhlenkamp (Coldwater) | | 4-2 |
| Zach Bene (New London) dec. Zach Roberts (Dixie) | | 4-3 |
138 | Chase Marroquin (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Lee Dues (Allen East) | | md12-4 |
| Justin Waller (Van Buren) pin John Brodman (Calvert) | | 2:04 |
145 | Zack Leahey (Swanton) dec. Jacob Emerine (Van Buren) | | 1-0 |
| Cody Dickson (Spencerville) pin Josh Sowers (Covington) | | 0:15 |
152 | Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) dec. Seth Obringer (Coldwater) | | 6-4 |
| Michael Burket (Eastwood) pin Brad Smith (St. Paul) | | 4:58 |
160 | Mitchell Hogrefe (Archbold) tech. fall Cody Ferguson (Carey) | | tf16-1 |
| Grant Kaiser (Coldwater) dec. Brett Vonderwell (St. John's) | | 3-2 |
170 | Chaz Vansant (Liberty-Benton) pin Joey Schmelzer (Covington) | | 4:10 |
| Tyler Ebbeskotte (Ottawa-Glandorf) dec. Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) | | 6-2 |
182 | Grady Hedrick (St. Paul) dec. Mitch Clune (Coldwater) | | 3-1 |
| Alex Walton (Mechanicsburg) pin Connor Sheehan (Newark Cath.) | | 0:48 |
195 | Deandre Nasser (Bluffton) dec. Johnny Moreno (St. Joseph C.C.) | | 2-1 TB |
| Jon Racheter (Carey) dec. Jake Crouse (McComb) | | 3-2 |
220 | Tyler Tudor (Eastwood) dec. Corbitt Church (Ayersville) | | 9-3 |
| Nick Devore (Van Buren) maj. dec. Matt Smith (McComb) | | md12-3 |
285 | Carl Lankford (Covington) pin Dakota Klotz (Lakota) | | 2:08 |
| Cameron Coffman (Dixie) pin Dylan Hartman (Mechanicsburg) | | 4:49 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | J.C. Fox (Dixie) pin James Dyer (Northridge) | | 1:59 |
| Tyler Sandwisch (Woodmore) pin Eric Crabbs (St. Paul) | | 2:33 |
| Cody Kretzer (Allen East) pin Cole Taylor (Miami East) | | 0:49 |
| Devan Hendrix (Greeneview) pin Anthony Johnson (Lakota) | | 0:20 |
113 | Kyle Denier (Blanchester) maj. dec. Dylan Montgomery (McComb) | | md18-7 |
| Preston Brubaker (Columbus Grove) pin Austin Smith (Wayne Trace) | | 0:30 |
| Jacob Hahn (Eastwood) dec. Jacob Amstutz (Woodmore) | | 10-5 |
| Evan Guilford (Ayersville) maj. dec. Justin Sigler (Coldwater) | | md11-2 |
120 | Nate Vasquez (St. Joseph C.C.) dec. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) | | 5-3 |
| Le`on Palomo (Ottawa-Glandorf) maj. dec. Tanner Workman (W. Liberty-Salem) | | md9-1 |
| Jevyn Pratt (Carey) pin Brent Hopkins (Blanchester) | | 4:23 |
| Owen Starcher (St. Paul) pin Coleman Ryan (Covington) | | 2:39 |
126 | Noah Mattin (Archbold) dec. Jared Ford (Covington) | | 4-3 |
| Conor Emch (Woodmore) dec. Sam Rozmus (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-3 |
| Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) maj. dec. James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) | | md15-4 |
| Richie Stalnaker (Newark Cath.) pin Mason Hardin (Northridge) | | 2:14 |
132 | Darry Endicott (Lakota) dec. Austin Smiley (Hillsdale) | | 2-1 UTB |
| Sam Muhlenkamp (Coldwater) dec. Noah Quintanilla (Archbold) | | 6-4 SV |
| Zach Roberts (Dixie) dec. James Mortimer (Bluffton) | | 7-1 |
| Zach Bene (New London) dec. Brent Siefker (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 11-4 |
138 | Lee Dues (Allen East) dec. Cody Tebbe (Coldwater) | | 5-1 |
| Chase Marroquin (Wayne Trace) dec. Brenden Biddle (Lakota) | | 9-2 |
| Justin Waller (Van Buren) pin Andrew Smith (McComb) | | 1:37 |
| John Brodman (Calvert) maj. dec. Javen Hall (Liberty-Benton) | | md13-0 |
145 | Zack Leahey (Swanton) forfeit Abel Esparza (Ayersville) | | Forfeit |
| Jacob Emerine (Van Buren) dec. Logan Balbaugh (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 7-2 |
| Cody Dickson (Spencerville) pin Caleb McDonald (Lima C.C.) | | 0:45 |
| Josh Sowers (Covington) def. Luke Brown (Allen East) | | Default |
152 | Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) dec. Grant Goecke (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 8-3 |
| Seth Obringer (Coldwater) pin Ryan Sammet (McComb) | | 2:00 |
| Brad Smith (St. Paul) pin Noah Schumacher (Van Buren) | | 4:28 |
| Michael Burket (Eastwood) pin Evyn Pohlman (St. John's) | | 0:23 |
160 | Cody Ferguson (Carey) maj. dec. Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | md14-1 |
| Mitchell Hogrefe (Archbold) pin Eric Fullwider (St. Joseph C.C.) | | 2:00 |
| Grant Kaiser (Coldwater) dec. Connor Kwiat (Calvert) | | 8-5 |
| Brett Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Cole Wilson (Bluffton) | | 3:36 |
170 | Chaz Vansant (Liberty-Benton) dec. Dustin Knapp (Mechanicsburg) | | 3-1 |
| Joey Schmelzer (Covington) dec. Garrett Hauenstien (Columbus Grove) | | 8-7 |
| Tyler Ebbeskotte (Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Matthew Welker (Miami East) | | 0:27 |
| Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) maj. dec. Andrew Meyer (Coldwater) | | md15-1 |
182 | Grady Hedrick (St. Paul) pin Brice Markel (McComb) | | 0:13 |
| Mitch Clune (Coldwater) pin Thomas Shipley (Lakota) | | 2:37 |
| Alex Walton (Mechanicsburg) forfeit Payten Whitticar (Van Buren) | | Forfeit |
| Connor Sheehan (Newark Cath.) maj. dec. Tyler Gray (Tri-County North) | | md11-3 |
195 | Johnny Moreno (St. Joseph C.C.) dec. Enoch Jones (Columbus Grove) | | 4-3 |
| Deandre Nasser (Bluffton) dec. Dakota Schweitzer (Ayersville) | | 11-4 |
| Jake Crouse (McComb) dec. Adonn Kruki (New London) | | 9-5 |
| Jon Racheter (Carey) maj. dec. Kyle Kimbrough (Madeira) | | md12-1 |
220 | Tyler Tudor (Eastwood) pin Alec Rhoades (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:54 |
| Corbitt Church (Ayersville) dec. Seth Thomas (Covington) | | 6-2 |
| Matt Smith (McComb) forfeit Marcus O'flaherty (Carey) | | Forfeit |
| Nick Devore (Van Buren) pin Braxten Asher (Wayne Trace) | | 0:48 |
285 | Carl Lankford (Covington) pin Tanner Schroer (Van Buren) | | 0:42 |
| Dakota Klotz (Lakota) pin Caleb Ritter (Hillsdale) | | 3:52 |
| Dylan Hartman (Mechanicsburg) pin Oran Humbert (Archbold) | | 2:21 |
| Cameron Coffman (Dixie) pin Jack Goonan (Ayersville) | | 2:54 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Trevor Schaller (Swanton) pin Tyler Sandwisch (Woodmore) | | 5:26 |
| Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) dec. J.C. Fox (Dixie) | | 6-3 |
| Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) pin Devan Hendrix (Greeneview) | | 1:01 |
| Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) maj. dec. Cody Kretzer (Allen East) | | md13-2 |
113 | Graham Shore (Miami East) pin Preston Brubaker (Columbus Grove) | | 1:31 |
| Connor Ryan (Covington) dec. Kyle Denier (Blanchester) | | 2-1 |
| Kobe Cunningham (Lima C.C.) dec. Evan Guilford (Ayersville) | | 4-2 |
| Tyler Wetzel (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall Jacob Hahn (Eastwood) | | tf15-0 |
120 | Hunter Lucas (Lima C.C.) pin Le`on Palomo (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 1:36 |
| Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Nate Vasquez (St. Joseph C.C.) | | md12-2 |
| Gavin Grime (Archbold) dec. Coleman Ryan (Covington) | | 11-6 |
| Alex Rhine (Mechanicsburg) pin Brent Hopkins (Blanchester) | | 1:24 |
126 | George Clemens (Wayne Trace) pin Sam Rozmus (Mechanicsburg) | | 3:12 |
| Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater) dec. Jared Ford (Covington) | | 3-1 |
| J.D. Reisinger (Swanton) dec. Richie Stalnaker (Newark Cath.) | | 4-3 |
| Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) tech. fall James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) | | tf15-0 |
132 | Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) pin Noah Quintanilla (Archbold) | | 3:39 |
| Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Austin Smiley (Hillsdale) | | 3:03 |
| Nick Miller (Mechanicsburg) pin Zach Bene (New London) | | 3:21 |
| Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) dec. Zach Roberts (Dixie) | | 6-0 |
138 | Ryan Ford (Covington) pin Brenden Biddle (Lakota) | | 2:53 |
| Trevor Reed (New London) dec. Cody Tebbe (Coldwater) | | 10-3 |
| Zack Zizzo (Triad) pin John Brodman (Calvert) | | 1:34 |
| Tanner Smith (Mechanicsburg) pin Justin Waller (Van Buren) | | 2:20 |
145 | Derek Gross (St. Paul) tech. fall Jacob Emerine (Van Buren) | | tf21-5 |
| Spencer Seibert (Coldwater) forfeit Abel Esparza (Ayersville) | | Forfeit |
| Luke Buxton (Dixie) maj. dec. Luke Brown (Allen East) | | md15-4 |
| Wade Smiddy (Mechanicsburg) pin Cody Dickson (Spencerville) | | 3:14 |
152 | Corey Bogan (Mechanicsburg) pin Seth Obringer (Coldwater) | | 1:20 |
| Joseph Eisele (Lima C.C.) dec. Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) | | 7-5 |
| Garrett Grime (Archbold) maj. dec. Michael Burket (Eastwood) | | md11-3 |
| Brandon Soules (Allen East) pin Noah Schumacher (Van Buren) | | 3:38 |
160 | Kaleb Romero (Mechanicsburg) pin Mitchell Hogrefe (Archbold) | | 0:57 |
| Hunter Sutton (Eastwood) dec. Cody Ferguson (Carey) | | 4-2 SV |
| Nate Meyer (St. Paul) dec. Brett Vonderwell (St. John's) | | 4-2 SV |
| Lance Miller (Covington) maj. dec. Grant Kaiser (Coldwater) | | md10-0 |
170 | Andrew Caris (Eastwood) pin Garrett Hauenstien (Columbus Grove) | | 3:45 |
| David Bell (Archbold) pin Chaz Vansant (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:39 |
| Jacob Thompson (Triad) pin Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) | | 1:00 |
| Nate Fry (Ayersville) pin Tyler Ebbeskotte (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 1:39 |
182 | Andrew Nichols (Columbus Grove) dec. Mitch Clune (Coldwater) | | 12-6 |
| Brandon Magee (Covington) dec. Grady Hedrick (St. Paul) | | 7-2 |
| Daniel Everett (Miami East) pin Connor Sheehan (Newark Cath.) | | 1:22 |
| Daniel Beemer (Ottawa-Glandorf) Default Payten Whitticar (Van Buren) | | Default |
195 | Davionne Laney (Sum. Co. Day) dec. Dakota Schweitzer (Ayersville) | | 14-10 |
| Zane Zientek (Eastwood) dec. Johnny Moreno (St. Joseph C.C.) | | 4-0 |
| Logan Emerick (Allen East) dec. Jon Racheter (Carey) | | 3-1 |
| Kent Petersen (Patrick Henry) pin Adonn Kruki (New London) | | 0:49 |
220 | Isaiah Harding (Greeneview) pin Seth Thomas (Covington) | | 1:19 |
| Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) pin Tyler Tudor (Eastwood) | | 3:09 |
| Dylan Hartley (Mechanicsburg) pin Nick Devore (Van Buren) | | 1:28 |
| Caden Hellyer (Miami East) Default Marcus O'flaherty (Carey) | | Default |
285 | Brandon Bennett (Patrick Henry) pin Dakota Klotz (Lakota) | | 2:26 |
| Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) pin Tanner Schroer (Van Buren) | | 2:52 |
| Blake Sampson (Bluffton) dec. Cameron Coffman (Dixie) | | 4-1 |
| Ben Ferguson (Miami East) dec. Dylan Hartman (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-0 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | James Dyer (Northridge) pin Arryk Davidson (New London) | | 2:40 |
| Eric Crabbs (St. Paul) tech. fall David Maxwell (Mechanicsburg) | | tf18-3 |
| Cole Taylor (Miami East) pin Luke Bullinger (Lincolnview) | | 4:58 |
| Anthony Johnson (Lakota) dec. Daniel White (Cory-Rawson) | | 8-3 |
113 | Dylan Montgomery (McComb) pin Cody Wright (St. John's) | | 0:27 |
| Austin Smith (Wayne Trace) dec. Alexandria Fiore (Northridge) | | 18-15 |
| Jacob Amstutz (Woodmore) pin Dylan Filliater (St. Joseph C.C.) | | 3:27 |
| Justin Sigler (Coldwater) pin Joey Poole (Madeira) | | 2:49 |
120 | Ryan Marvin (Swanton) dec. Kyle Sigler (Coldwater) | | 7-0 |
| Tanner Workman (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Lucas Freeman (Allen East) | | 7-3 |
| Jevyn Pratt (Carey) pin Chayse Eby (Tri-County North) | | 0:40 |
| Owen Starcher (St. Paul) pin Darion Tracy (Ayersville) | | 2:10 |
126 | Noah Mattin (Archbold) pin Brock Gerken (Patrick Henry) | | 3:00 |
| Conor Emch (Woodmore) tech. fall T.J. Nelson (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | tf17-2 |
| Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Aaron Reed (New London) | | 1:31 |
| Mason Hardin (Northridge) forfeit Than Smith (St. Paul) | | Forfeit |
132 | Darry Endicott (Lakota) maj. dec. Isaiah Colvin (Cory-Rawson) | | md8-0 |
| Sam Muhlenkamp (Coldwater) pin Peter Ankerman (St. John's) | | 0:38 |
| James Mortimer (Bluffton) pin Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) | | 2:25 |
| Brent Siefker (Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Nathan Liesen (Newark Cath.) | | 3:52 |
138 | Lee Dues (Allen East) pin Ridge Kitts (Hillsdale) | | 2:30 |
| Chase Marroquin (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Noah Saunders (Swanton) | | md14-3 |
| Andrew Smith (McComb) maj. dec. Collin Fischer (St. John's) | | md15-4 |
| Javen Hall (Liberty-Benton) dec. Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) | | 9-3 |
145 | Zack Leahey (Swanton) dec. Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) | | 8-2 |
| Logan Balbaugh (Ottawa-Glandorf) maj. dec. Tyler Liest (Carey) | | md13-0 |
| Caleb McDonald (Lima C.C.) dec. Shawn Justus (Bluffton) | | 6-4 |
| Josh Sowers (Covington) pin Collin Bachmann (Hillsdale) | | 0:40 |
152 | Grant Goecke (Ottawa-Glandorf) dec. Steven Brown (Dixie) | | 4-2 |
| Ryan Sammet (McComb) def. Austin Mault (Bluffton) | | Default |
| Brad Smith (St. Paul) forfeit Zach Glass (Hillsdale) | | Forfeit |
| Evyn Pohlman (St. John's) dec. Teiler Zimmer (Carey) | | 11-4 |
160 | Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) maj. dec. Peyton Young (Hillsdale) | | md10-1 |
| Eric Fullwider (St. Joseph C.C.) dec. Mitchell Reisinger (Swanton) | | 9-6 |
| Connor Kwiat (Calvert) pin Kevin Beall (Van Buren) | | 1:15 |
| Cole Wilson (Bluffton) maj. dec. Aydin Becher (Ayersville) | | md10-0 |
170 | Dustin Knapp (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall Seth Schwartz (Spencerville) | | tf23-8 |
| Joey Schmelzer (Covington) pin Clayton Finney (Tri-County North) | | 1:18 |
| Matthew Welker (Miami East) pin Donovan Graber (Hicksville) | | 1:26 |
| Andrew Meyer (Coldwater) dec. Justin Wieging (St. John's) | | 7-0 |
182 | Brice Markel (McComb) pin Chandler Harris (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:15 |
| Thomas Shipley (Lakota) pin Austin Walker (Blanchester) | | 2:59 |
| Alex Walton (Mechanicsburg) pin Garrett Miller (Hicksville) | | 0:41 |
| Tyler Gray (Tri-County North) pin Austin Brooks (Dixie) | | 2:50 |
195 | Enoch Jones (Columbus Grove) pin Andrew Schroeder (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 0:52 |
| Deandre Nasser (Bluffton) dec. Greg Wilson (Swanton) | | 2-0 |
| Jake Crouse (McComb) pin Daniel Moncivias (Hicksville) | | 0:44 |
| Kyle Kimbrough (Madeira) maj. dec. Peter Magsig (Woodmore) | | md9-1 |
220 | Alec Rhoades (Liberty-Benton) pin Quinton Rinehart (Lincolnview) | | 1:48 |
| Corbitt Church (Ayersville) pin Zerich Magnall (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:29 |
| Matt Smith (McComb) pin Tony Gonyer (Lakota) | | 0:56 |
| Braxten Asher (Wayne Trace) pin Harley Huffman (Triad) | | 1:57 |
285 | Carl Lankford (Covington) pin Brandon O'Dell (Spencerville) | | 3:13 |
| Caleb Ritter (Hillsdale) def. Ethan Schlack (Carey) | | Default |
| Oran Humbert (Archbold) pin Bobby Mancha (St. Joseph C.C.) | | 0:29 |
| Jack Goonan (Ayersville) pin Travis Owens (New London) | | 3:56 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | James Dyer (Northridge) pin Caleb Langhals (Columbus Grove) | | 1:49 |
| David Maxwell (Mechanicsburg) pin Howard Nichols (Van Buren) | | 1:33 |
| Luke Bullinger (Lincolnview) maj. dec. Hunter Heck (Tri-County North) | | md20-8 |
113 | Dylan Montgomery (McComb) maj. dec. Ryder Romick (Bluffton) | | md14-0 |
| Cody Wright (St. John's) forfeit Nick Spieker (Liberty-Benton) | | Forfeit |
| Alexandria Fiore (Northridge) pin Keith Tomlinson (Greeneview) | | 1:40 |
| Austin Smith (Wayne Trace) pin Wyatt Nace (Dixie) | | 3:49 |
| Dylan Filliater (St. Joseph C.C.) pin Nadia Pardon (Lincolnview) | | 0:51 |
| Jacob Amstutz (Woodmore) pin Corey Hatcher (Patrick Henry) | | 0:36 |
| Joey Poole (Madeira) pin Zachary Seifert (Carey) | | 2:19 |
| Justin Sigler (Coldwater) pin Tyler Stoodt (Cory-Rawson) | | 2:19 |
120 | Ryan Marvin (Swanton) pin James Greathouse (Lincolnview) | | 4:20 |
| Kyle Sigler (Coldwater) dec. Devyn Riley (Woodmore) | | 5-4 |
| Lucas Freeman (Allen East) maj. dec. Austin Reed (New London) | | md10-0 |
| Tanner Workman (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Chase Vamatta (Hicksville) | | 1:34 |
| Chayse Eby (Tri-County North) pin Logan Bloom (Lakota) | | 4:30 |
| Jevyn Pratt (Carey) pin Wesley Carter (Northridge) | | 3:28 |
| Owen Starcher (St. Paul) pin Zane Jankowski (Eastwood) | | 2:35 |
| Darion Tracy (Ayersville) maj. dec. Bobby Bremeyer (Calvert) | | md11-2 |
126 | Noah Mattin (Archbold) maj. dec. Brice Spoon (McComb) | | md14-2 |
| Conor Emch (Woodmore) pin Mason Vanatta (Hicksville) | | 2:28 |
| T.J. Nelson (Ottawa-Glandorf) forfeit Justin Schlack (Carey) | | Forfeit |
| Aaron Reed (New London) maj. dec. Daniel Mancha (St. Joseph C.C.) | | md12-3 |
| Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) maj. dec. Clatyon Schirmer (Blanchester) | | md15-2 |
| Than Smith (St. Paul) pin Tristan Hall (Dixie) | | 1:21 |
132 | Isaiah Colvin (Cory-Rawson) pin David Anderson (Sum. Co. Day) | | 1:19 |
| Sam Muhlenkamp (Coldwater) pin Natthew Nieset (Van Buren) | | 2:26 |
| Peter Ankerman (St. John's) pin Jacob Hoskins (Northridge) | | 1:32 |
| James Mortimer (Bluffton) dec. Derek Combs (Patrick Henry) | | 8-3 |
| Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Brandoan Green (Hicksville) | | tf18-3 |
| Brent Siefker (Ottawa-Glandorf) dec. Sam Meyer (St. Paul) | | 10-8 |
138 | Lee Dues (Allen East) pin Andrew Harmon (Miami East) | | 4:53 |
| Ridge Kitts (Hillsdale) pin Josafat Hinojosa (Patrick Henry) | | 0:16 |
| Noah Saunders (Swanton) maj. dec. Adam Bramble (Greeneview) | | md11-0 |
| Chase Marroquin (Wayne Trace) dec. Gage Bergeon (Ayersville) | | 9-5 |
| Andrew Smith (McComb) dec. Branten Lowe (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 9-6 |
| Collin Fischer (St. John's) pin Evan Miller (Dixie) | | 0:55 |
| Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) dec. Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) | | 10-4 |
| Javen Hall (Liberty-Benton) pin Hunter Rader (Cory-Rawson) | | 2:14 |
145 | Zack Leahey (Swanton) maj. dec. Dakota Kroeger (Lakota) | | md11-2 |
| Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) def. Cody Nickels (Miami East) | | Default |
| Tyler Liest (Carey) pin Gabe Smith (Patrick Henry) | | 3:35 |
| Logan Balbaugh (Ottawa-Glandorf) dec. Derek Humbert (Archbold) | | 8-1 |
| Caleb McDonald (Lima C.C.) dec. Evan Mohler (St. John's) | | 7-3 |
| Shawn Justus (Bluffton) pin Cristian Garcia-Rolon (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:59 |
| Collin Bachmann (Hillsdale) pin Trevin Mays (Northridge) | | 2:44 |
| Josh Sowers (Covington) pin Noah Campbell (Newark Cath.) | | 2:20 |
152 | Grant Goecke (Ottawa-Glandorf) dec. Caleb Schultz (Wayne Trace) | | 9-6 |
| Steven Brown (Dixie) tech. fall Travis Ferguson (Miami East) | | tf15-0 |
| Austin Mault (Bluffton) pin Blaine Peterson (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:45 |
| Ryan Sammet (McComb) pin Tyler Houston (Swanton) | | 2:43 |
| Brad Smith (St. Paul) dec. Gage DeHart (Covington) | | 6-4 |
| Zach Glass (Hillsdale) pin Dylan Bess (New London) | | 2:47 |
| Teiler Zimmer (Carey) pin A.J. Healy (Patrick Henry) | | 0:50 |
| Evyn Pohlman (St. John's) pin Bryce Pearson (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:14 |
160 | Peyton Young (Hillsdale) pin Leo Haban (Madeira) | | 4:29 |
| Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Bobby Musselman (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:17 |
| Mitchell Reisinger (Swanton) pin Isiah Bruce (Triad) | | 2:19 |
| Eric Fullwider (St. Joseph C.C.) pin Colton Kowalak (Miami East) | | 3:54 |
| Connor Kwiat (Calvert) pin Logan Kempf (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:30 |
| Kevin Beall (Van Buren) pin Zane Krull (Tri-County North) | | 0:34 |
| Aydin Becher (Ayersville) pin Andrew Hall (Northridge) | | 2:24 |
| Cole Wilson (Bluffton) dec. Gage Bellows (Spencerville) | | 11-5 |
170 | Seth Schwartz (Spencerville) pin Grant Slusher (Lincolnview) | | 0:09 |
| Dustin Knapp (Mechanicsburg) pin Ely Serna (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 2:50 |
| Joey Schmelzer (Covington) pin Joe Christoph (New London) | | 0:56 |
| Clayton Finney (Tri-County North) dec. Willy Schafer (Carey) | | 9-8 |
| Matthew Welker (Miami East) pin Kevin Mays (Northridge) | | 1:29 |
| Donovan Graber (Hicksville) pin Curtis Ray (McComb) | | 0:22 |
| Andrew Meyer (Coldwater) pin Dylon Stoops (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:29 |
| Justin Wieging (St. John's) dec. Drake Nance (Newark Cath.) | | 5-1 |
182 | Chandler Harris (Liberty-Benton) pin Brett Basinger (Bluffton) | | 0:23 |
| Thomas Shipley (Lakota) def. Vaughn Rey (Ayersville) | | Default |
| Alex Walton (Mechanicsburg) pin Mitchell Philipps (New London) | | 0:31 |
| Austin Brooks (Dixie) dec. Noah Stephan (Carey) | | 9-2 |
195 | Enoch Jones (Columbus Grove) pin Jared Zimmerman (Van Buren) | | 2:31 |
| Andrew Schroeder (Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Solomon Garcia (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:54 |
| Greg Wilson (Swanton) pin Blaithe Kline (Lincolnview) | | 0:19 |
| Deandre Nasser (Bluffton) pin Bailey Hickman (Calvert) | | 2:43 |
| Jake Crouse (McComb) dec. Michael Knapp (Mechanicsburg) | | 1-0 |
| Peter Magsig (Woodmore) pin Lane Dillon (Greeneview) | | 0:33 |
| Kyle Kimbrough (Madeira) pin Cody Niswonger (Miami East) | | 4:33 |
220 | Quinton Rinehart (Lincolnview) pin Wyatt Hutchins (Tri-County North) | | 2:10 |
| Alec Rhoades (Liberty-Benton) dec. Trevor Short (Archbold) | | 11-8 |
| Zerich Magnall (Cory-Rawson) pin Steven Gardner (Hicksville) | | 1:35 |
| Matt Smith (McComb) pin Luke Brickner (Calvert) | | 1:32 |
| Harley Huffman (Triad) dec. Lane Brooks (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 5-2 |
| Braxten Asher (Wayne Trace) pin Andrew Shawhan (St. John's) | | 4:22 |
285 | Carl Lankford (Covington) forfeit Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Cath.) | | Forfeit |
| Brandon O'Dell (Spencerville) pin Trevor Shultz (Eastwood) | | 1:47 |
| Caleb Ritter (Hillsdale) pin Tommy Lytle (Swanton) | | 4:24 |
| Ethan Schlack (Carey) pin Noah Reel (Wayne Trace) | | 1:34 |
| Bobby Mancha (St. Joseph C.C.) pin Josh Parlette (Woodmore) | | 0:37 |
| Oran Humbert (Archbold) pin Josiah Leasure (Triad) | | 0:30 |
| Travis Owens (New London) pin Nick Maury (Calvert) | | 0:30 |
| Jack Goonan (Ayersville) pin Chase Jordan (Greeneview) | | 0:44 |
|
First Consolation |
138 | Ridge Kitts (Hillsdale) pin Travis Childers (Northridge) | | 2:24 |
| Gage Bergeon (Ayersville) pin Blake Noble (Tri-County North) | | 1:43 |
| Javen Hall (Liberty-Benton) pin Hunter Kelly (Woodmore) | | 1:55 |
145 | Dakota Kroeger (Lakota) pin C.j. Mackellar (Tri-County North) | | 0:42 |
| Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Jake McIntosh (New London) | | 2:50 |
| Gabe Smith (Patrick Henry) pin Ethan Wilhelm (Hicksville) | | 1:55 |
| Logan Balbaugh (Ottawa-Glandorf) tech. fall Austin Ratliff (McComb) | | tf15-0 |
| Caleb McDonald (Lima C.C.) pin Trevor Campbell (Greeneview) | | 0:52 |
| Cristian Garcia-Rolon (Liberty-Benton) pin Austin Jones (Calvert) | | 2:21 |
| Trevin Mays (Northridge) dec. Logan Korpics (Cory-Rawson) | | 6-5 |
| Josh Sowers (Covington) pin Chip Riechmann (Sum. Co. Day) | | 0:58 |
152 | Grant Goecke (Ottawa-Glandorf) dec. Peyton Ford (Spencerville) | | 10-8 SV |
| Steven Brown (Dixie) pin Bryce Anderson (Lakota) | | 1:49 |
| Tyler Houston (Swanton) maj. dec. Travis Meade (Ayersville) | | md9-0 |
| Gage DeHart (Covington) pin Dylan Curtain (Tri-County North) | | 0:57 |
| A.J. Healy (Patrick Henry) forfeit Gabe Contreras (Hicksville) | | Forfeit |
160 | Logan Kempf (Cory-Rawson) forfeit Garret Dee (Lima C.C.) | | Forfeit |
170 | Ely Serna (W. Liberty-Salem) maj. dec. Max Honigford (St. Paul) | | md16-7 |
285 | Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Cath.) forfeit Jarrod Mosier (Hicksville) | | Forfeit |
| Josh Parlette (Woodmore) pin Mason Greer (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:20 |
|
Second Round |
106 | Tyler Sandwisch (Woodmore) pin* Anthony Johnson (Lakota) | | 0:45 |
| Trevor Schaller (Swanton) pin Daniel White (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:20 |
| J.C. Fox (Dixie) pin Cole Taylor (Miami East) | | 0:12 |
| Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) pin* Luke Bullinger (Lincolnview) | | 3:05 |
| Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) pin Eric Crabbs (St. Paul) | | 1:39 |
| Devan Hendrix (Greeneview) pin* Howard Nichols (Van Buren) | | 4:10 |
| Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) tech. fall* James Dyer (Northridge) | | tf19-4 |
| Cody Kretzer (Allen East) dec.* Arryk Davidson (New London) | | 8-7 |
113 | Graham Shore (Miami East) pin Justin Sigler (Coldwater) | | 3:55 |
| Preston Brubaker (Columbus Grove) pin* Zachary Seifert (Carey) | | 1:51 |
| Connor Ryan (Covington) dec.* Jacob Amstutz (Woodmore) | | 7-6 |
| Kyle Denier (Blanchester) maj. dec.* Dylan Filliater (St. Joseph C.C.) | | md14-2 |
| Evan Guilford (Ayersville) pin* Austin Smith (Wayne Trace) | | 1:55 |
| Kobe Cunningham (Lima C.C.) pin* Alexandria Fiore (Northridge) | | 2:21 |
| Jacob Hahn (Eastwood) pin* Nick Spieker (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:48 |
| Tyler Wetzel (Mechanicsburg) pin Dylan Montgomery (McComb) | | 3:52 |
120 | Hunter Lucas (Lima C.C.) pin Bobby Bremeyer (Calvert) | | 1:58 |
| Le`on Palomo (Ottawa-Glandorf) dec.* Zane Jankowski (Eastwood) | | 5-2 |
| Nate Vasquez (St. Joseph C.C.) maj. dec.* Wesley Carter (Northridge) | | md12-1 |
| Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) pin* Chayse Eby (Tri-County North) | | 1:11 |
| Gavin Grime (Archbold) tech. fall* Tanner Workman (W. Liberty-Salem) | | tf16-1 |
| Coleman Ryan (Covington) dec. Lucas Freeman (Allen East) | | 9-7 |
| Brent Hopkins (Blanchester) pin* Kyle Sigler (Coldwater) | | 3:59 |
| Alex Rhine (Mechanicsburg) pin James Greathouse (Lincolnview) | | 1:07 |
126 | George Clemens (Wayne Trace) pin Mason Hardin (Northridge) | | 1:54 |
| Sam Rozmus (Mechanicsburg) pin* Tristan Hall (Dixie) | | 1:49 |
| Jared Ford (Covington) pin Clatyon Schirmer (Blanchester) | | 1:40 |
| Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater) pin Daniel Mancha (St. Joseph C.C.) | | 2:57 |
| J.D. Reisinger (Swanton) tech. fall Justin Schlack (Carey) | | tf21-4 |
| Richie Stalnaker (Newark Cath.) maj. dec.* Conor Emch (Woodmore) | | md12-3 |
| James Badial-Luna (Bluffton) pin* Brock Gerken (Patrick Henry) | | 3:42 |
| Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) dec.* Noah Mattin (Archbold) | | 3-0 |
132 | Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) tech. fall Brent Siefker (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | tf17-2 |
| Noah Quintanilla (Archbold) pin* Nathan Liesen (Newark Cath.) | | 2:25 |
| Austin Smiley (Hillsdale) pin Brandoan Green (Hicksville) | | 5:45 |
| Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Derek Combs (Patrick Henry) | | 0:52 |
| Nick Miller (Mechanicsburg) pin Jacob Hoskins (Northridge) | | 0:51 |
| Zach Bene (New London) maj. dec. Natthew Nieset (Van Buren) | | md12-1 |
| Zach Roberts (Dixie) dec.* Darry Endicott (Lakota) | | 4-3 TB |
| Schuyler Caprella (Allen East) pin* Isaiah Colvin (Cory-Rawson) | | 3:13 |
138 | Ryan Ford (Covington) pin Hunter Rader (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:54 |
| Brenden Biddle (Lakota) dec. Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) | | 7-3 |
| Cody Tebbe (Coldwater) pin Evan Miller (Dixie) | | 0:47 |
| Trevor Reed (New London) pin Andrew Smith (McComb) | | 1:13 |
| Zack Zizzo (Triad) pin* Chase Marroquin (Wayne Trace) | | 1:47 |
| John Brodman (Calvert) pin Adam Bramble (Greeneview) | | 1:23 |
| Justin Waller (Van Buren) pin Josafat Hinojosa (Patrick Henry) | | 0:37 |
| Tanner Smith (Mechanicsburg) pin Lee Dues (Allen East) | | 1:20 |
145 | Derek Gross (St. Paul) tech. fall Noah Campbell (Newark Cath.) | | tf18-3 |
| Jacob Emerine (Van Buren) pin Collin Bachmann (Hillsdale) | | 1:25 |
| Abel Esparza (Ayersville) pin Shawn Justus (Bluffton) | | 2:57 |
| Spencer Seibert (Coldwater) pin Evan Mohler (St. John's) | | 2:20 |
| Luke Buxton (Dixie) maj. dec. Derek Humbert (Archbold) | | md19-6 |
| Luke Brown (Allen East) pin Tyler Liest (Carey) | | 4:25 |
| Cody Dickson (Spencerville) pin Cody Nickels (Miami East) | | 4:41 |
| Wade Smiddy (Mechanicsburg) pin Zack Leahey (Swanton) | | 2:39 |
152 | Corey Bogan (Mechanicsburg) pin Evyn Pohlman (St. John's) | | 0:43 |
| Seth Obringer (Coldwater) tech. fall Teiler Zimmer (Carey) | | tf17-1 |
| Joseph Eisele (Lima C.C.) dec.* Zach Glass (Hillsdale) | | 8-2 |
| Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) dec. Brad Smith (St. Paul) | | 7-0 |
| Garrett Grime (Archbold) pin Ryan Sammet (McComb) | | 0:56 |
| Michael Burket (Eastwood) pin* Austin Mault (Bluffton) | | 1:26 |
| Noah Schumacher (Van Buren) maj. dec. Travis Ferguson (Miami East) | | md9-1 |
| Brandon Soules (Allen East) pin Caleb Schultz (Wayne Trace) | | 3:27 |
160 | Kaleb Romero (Mechanicsburg) pin Cole Wilson (Bluffton) | | 2:45 |
| Mitchell Hogrefe (Archbold) pin Andrew Hall (Northridge) | | 0:54 |
| Cody Ferguson (Carey) pin Zane Krull (Tri-County North) | | 1:22 |
| Hunter Sutton (Eastwood) dec. Connor Kwiat (Calvert) | | 8-6 |
| Brett Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Colton Kowalak (Miami East) | | 2:48 |
| Nate Meyer (St. Paul) pin* Isiah Bruce (Triad) | | 2:52 |
| Grant Kaiser (Coldwater) maj. dec.* Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | md12-1 |
| Lance Miller (Covington) pin Leo Haban (Madeira) | | 2:22 |
170 | Andrew Caris (Eastwood) pin* Justin Wieging (St. John's) | | 1:32 |
| Garrett Hauenstien (Columbus Grove) maj. dec. Dylon Stoops (Cory-Rawson) | | md12-0 |
| Chaz Vansant (Liberty-Benton) pin Donovan Graber (Hicksville) | | 1:08 |
| David Bell (Archbold) pin Kevin Mays (Northridge) | | 1:09 |
| Jacob Thompson (Triad) pin Willy Schafer (Carey) | | 2:33 |
| Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) maj. dec.* Joey Schmelzer (Covington) | | md11-3 |
| Tyler Ebbeskotte (Ottawa-Glandorf) dec.* Dustin Knapp (Mechanicsburg) | | 10-7 |
| Nate Fry (Ayersville) pin Seth Schwartz (Spencerville) | | 0:28 |
182 | Mitch Clune (Coldwater) pin* Austin Brooks (Dixie) | | 1:27 |
| Andrew Nichols (Columbus Grove) pin* Tyler Gray (Tri-County North) | | 3:23 |
| Grady Hedrick (St. Paul) pin Alex Walton (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:46 |
| Brandon Magee (Covington) pin* Garrett Miller (Hicksville) | | 0:19 |
| Daniel Everett (Miami East) pin* Austin Walker (Blanchester) | | 3:36 |
| Connor Sheehan (Newark Cath.) dec. Thomas Shipley (Lakota) | | 7-4 |
| Daniel Beemer (Ottawa-Glandorf) pin* Chandler Harris (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:31 |
| Payten Whitticar (Van Buren) pin Brice Markel (McComb) | | 0:50 |
195 | Davionne Laney (Sum. Co. Day) dec. Kyle Kimbrough (Madeira) | | 7-6 |
| Dakota Schweitzer (Ayersville) pin Peter Magsig (Woodmore) | | 0:49 |
| Johnny Moreno (St. Joseph C.C.) maj. dec.* Michael Knapp (Mechanicsburg) | | md14-3 |
| Zane Zientek (Eastwood) pin Daniel Moncivias (Hicksville) | | 0:47 |
| Jon Racheter (Carey) pin* Bailey Hickman (Calvert) | | 2:20 |
| Logan Emerick (Allen East) dec. Greg Wilson (Swanton) | | 4-2 |
| Adonn Kruki (New London) pin* Solomon Garcia (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:52 |
| Kent Petersen (Patrick Henry) pin* Jared Zimmerman (Van Buren) | | 2:48 |
220 | Isaiah Harding (Greeneview) dec.* Braxten Asher (Wayne Trace) | | 10-5 |
| Seth Thomas (Covington) pin Lane Brooks (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 5:45 |
| Tyler Tudor (Eastwood) pin* Tony Gonyer (Lakota) | | 0:12 |
| Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) pin Matt Smith (McComb) | | 1:51 |
| Nick Devore (Van Buren) pin Zerich Magnall (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:14 |
| Dylan Hartley (Mechanicsburg) dec.* Corbitt Church (Ayersville) | | 3-0 |
| Caden Hellyer (Miami East) pin* Trevor Short (Archbold) | | 1:24 |
| Marcus O'flaherty (Carey) pin Wyatt Hutchins (Tri-County North) | | 0:31 |
285 | Brandon Bennett (Patrick Henry) pin Chase Jordan (Greeneview) | | 0:41 |
| Dakota Klotz (Lakota) pin* Nick Maury (Calvert) | | 0:54 |
| Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) dec. Oran Humbert (Archbold) | | 3-2 |
| Tanner Schroer (Van Buren) dec. Bobby Mancha (St. Joseph C.C.) | | 3-0 |
| Blake Sampson (Bluffton) pin Ethan Schlack (Carey) | | 2:51 |
| Cameron Coffman (Dixie) pin* Tommy Lytle (Swanton) | | 4:20 |
| Dylan Hartman (Mechanicsburg) pin Brandon O'Dell (Spencerville) | | 0:13 |
| Ben Ferguson (Miami East) pin* Carl Lankford (Covington) | | 1:30 |
|
First Round |
106 | Trevor Schaller (Swanton) pin Caleb Langhals (Columbus Grove) | | 1:04 |
| J.C. Fox (Dixie) pin David Maxwell (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:20 |
| Jackson Hugentobler (Madeira) pin Hunter Heck (Tri-County North) | | 0:22 |
113 | Graham Shore (Miami East) pin Ryder Romick (Bluffton) | | 3:38 |
| Zachary Seifert (Carey) dec. Cody Wright (St. John's) | | 8-7 |
| Jacob Amstutz (Woodmore) pin Keith Tomlinson (Greeneview) | | 0:46 |
| Dylan Filliater (St. Joseph C.C.) dec. Wyatt Nace (Dixie) | | 8-5 |
| Austin Smith (Wayne Trace) pin Nadia Pardon (Lincolnview) | | 3:54 |
| Alexandria Fiore (Northridge) pin Corey Hatcher (Patrick Henry) | | 1:46 |
| Nick Spieker (Liberty-Benton) pin Joey Poole (Madeira) | | 1:17 |
| Tyler Wetzel (Mechanicsburg) pin Tyler Stoodt (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:48 |
120 | Hunter Lucas (Lima C.C.) pin Ryan Marvin (Swanton) | | 0:47 |
| Zane Jankowski (Eastwood) maj. dec. Devyn Riley (Woodmore) | | md11-2 |
| Wesley Carter (Northridge) pin Austin Reed (New London) | | 3:50 |
| Chayse Eby (Tri-County North) pin Chase Vamatta (Hicksville) | | 0:44 |
| Tanner Workman (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Logan Bloom (Lakota) | | 2:42 |
| Coleman Ryan (Covington) dec. Jevyn Pratt (Carey) | | 3-1 SV |
| Kyle Sigler (Coldwater) dec. Owen Starcher (St. Paul) | | 4-2 |
| Alex Rhine (Mechanicsburg) pin Darion Tracy (Ayersville) | | 0:48 |
126 | George Clemens (Wayne Trace) pin Brice Spoon (McComb) | | 1:23 |
| Jared Ford (Covington) pin Mason Vanatta (Hicksville) | | 1:40 |
| Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater) pin T.J. Nelson (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 1:39 |
| J.D. Reisinger (Swanton) pin Aaron Reed (New London) | | 1:11 |
| Conor Emch (Woodmore) dec. Joey Caprella (Lima C.C.) | | 8-6 |
| Brock Gerken (Patrick Henry) pin Than Smith (St. Paul) | | 3:41 |
132 | Collin Hennon (Lima C.C.) pin David Anderson (Sum. Co. Day) | | 0:56 |
| Austin Smiley (Hillsdale) dec. Sam Muhlenkamp (Coldwater) | | 8-3 |
| Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Peter Ankerman (St. John's) | | 1:20 |
| Nick Miller (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall James Mortimer (Bluffton) | | tf17-1 |
| Zach Bene (New London) tech. fall Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) | | tf15-0 |
| Isaiah Colvin (Cory-Rawson) dec. Sam Meyer (St. Paul) | | 6-3 |
138 | Ryan Ford (Covington) pin Andrew Harmon (Miami East) | | 3:34 |
| Brenden Biddle (Lakota) pin Ridge Kitts (Hillsdale) | | 5:26 |
| Jordan Hinegardner (Lima C.C.) pin Travis Childers (Northridge) | | 0:59 |
| Cody Tebbe (Coldwater) dec. Noah Saunders (Swanton) | | 7-1 |
| Andrew Smith (McComb) pin Blake Noble (Tri-County North) | | 1:00 |
| Trevor Reed (New London) pin Gage Bergeon (Ayersville) | | 2:37 |
| Chase Marroquin (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Branten Lowe (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | tf16-0 |
| John Brodman (Calvert) pin Collin Fischer (St. John's) | | 0:48 |
| Justin Waller (Van Buren) pin Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) | | 1:01 |
| Lee Dues (Allen East) pin Hunter Kelly (Woodmore) | | 0:59 |
| Tanner Smith (Mechanicsburg) pin Javen Hall (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:24 |
145 | Derek Gross (St. Paul) tech. fall Dakota Kroeger (Lakota) | | tf21-5 |
| Noah Campbell (Newark Cath.) pin C.j. Mackellar (Tri-County North) | | 0:24 |
| Collin Bachmann (Hillsdale) pin Jake McIntosh (New London) | | 5:04 |
| Jacob Emerine (Van Buren) dec. Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) | | 9-4 |
| Shawn Justus (Bluffton) maj. dec. Gabe Smith (Patrick Henry) | | md19-10 |
| Abel Esparza (Ayersville) pin Ethan Wilhelm (Hicksville) | | 0:31 |
| Evan Mohler (St. John's) pin Austin Ratliff (McComb) | | 0:29 |
| Spencer Seibert (Coldwater) tech. fall Logan Balbaugh (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | tf16-1 |
| Luke Buxton (Dixie) pin Caleb McDonald (Lima C.C.) | | 3:14 |
| Derek Humbert (Archbold) pin Trevor Campbell (Greeneview) | | 0:31 |
| Tyler Liest (Carey) pin Cristian Garcia-Rolon (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:44 |
| Luke Brown (Allen East) pin Austin Jones (Calvert) | | 1:02 |
| Cody Dickson (Spencerville) pin Trevin Mays (Northridge) | | 3:04 |
| Cody Nickels (Miami East) maj. dec. Logan Korpics (Cory-Rawson) | | md17-6 |
| Zack Leahey (Swanton) dec. Josh Sowers (Covington) | | 10-8 SV |
| Wade Smiddy (Mechanicsburg) pin Chip Riechmann (Sum. Co. Day) | | 1:12 |
152 | Corey Bogan (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Grant Goecke (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | md10-1 |
| Evyn Pohlman (St. John's) pin Peyton Ford (Spencerville) | | 5:09 |
| Teiler Zimmer (Carey) pin Bryce Anderson (Lakota) | | 2:48 |
| Seth Obringer (Coldwater) dec. Steven Brown (Dixie) | | 2-1 |
| Zach Glass (Hillsdale) pin Blaine Peterson (Cory-Rawson) | | 2:54 |
| Brad Smith (St. Paul) pin Travis Meade (Ayersville) | | 1:10 |
| Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) pin Tyler Houston (Swanton) | | 3:28 |
| Garrett Grime (Archbold) pin Dylan Curtain (Tri-County North) | | 0:58 |
| Ryan Sammet (McComb) maj. dec. Gage DeHart (Covington) | | md10-2 |
| Austin Mault (Bluffton) pin Dylan Bess (New London) | | 1:01 |
| Noah Schumacher (Van Buren) Default Gabe Contreras (Hicksville) | | Default |
| Travis Ferguson (Miami East) pin A.J. Healy (Patrick Henry) | | 5:10 |
| Brandon Soules (Allen East) pin Bryce Pearson (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:11 |
160 | Kaleb Romero (Mechanicsburg) pin Peyton Young (Hillsdale) | | 0:23 |
| Mitchell Hogrefe (Archbold) pin Bobby Musselman (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:34 |
| Cody Ferguson (Carey) pin Mitchell Reisinger (Swanton) | | 2:54 |
| Hunter Sutton (Eastwood) maj. dec. Eric Fullwider (St. Joseph C.C.) | | md9-1 |
| Brett Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Logan Kempf (Cory-Rawson) | | 5:32 |
| Colton Kowalak (Miami East) forfeit Garret Dee (Lima C.C.) | | Forfeit |
| Isiah Bruce (Triad) pin Kevin Beall (Van Buren) | | 1:32 |
| Danny Rosales (Ottawa-Glandorf) pin Aydin Becher (Ayersville) | | 3:23 |
| Lance Miller (Covington) tech. fall Gage Bellows (Spencerville) | | tf16-1 |
170 | Justin Wieging (St. John's) pin Grant Slusher (Lincolnview) | | 0:50 |
| Dylon Stoops (Cory-Rawson) pin Max Honigford (St. Paul) | | 2:21 |
| Garrett Hauenstien (Columbus Grove) dec. Ely Serna (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 17-10 |
| Chaz Vansant (Liberty-Benton) pin Joe Christoph (New London) | | 0:46 |
| David Bell (Archbold) pin Clayton Finney (Tri-County North) | | 0:26 |
| Jacob Thompson (Triad) pin Matthew Welker (Miami East) | | 1:56 |
| Joey Schmelzer (Covington) pin Curtis Ray (McComb) | | 0:19 |
| Dustin Knapp (Mechanicsburg) dec. Andrew Meyer (Coldwater) | | 6-4 |
| Nate Fry (Ayersville) pin Drake Nance (Newark Cath.) | | 1:19 |
182 | Tyler Gray (Tri-County North) pin Brett Basinger (Bluffton) | | 0:32 |
| Grady Hedrick (St. Paul) pin Vaughn Rey (Ayersville) | | 2:58 |
| Connor Sheehan (Newark Cath.) pin Mitchell Philipps (New London) | | 1:52 |
| Payten Whitticar (Van Buren) pin Noah Stephan (Carey) | | 1:40 |
195 | Davionne Laney (Sum. Co. Day) pin Enoch Jones (Columbus Grove) | | 1:45 |
| Dakota Schweitzer (Ayersville) pin Andrew Schroeder (Ottawa-Glandorf) | | 1:14 |
| Michael Knapp (Mechanicsburg) pin Blaithe Kline (Lincolnview) | | 0:14 |
| Zane Zientek (Eastwood) maj. dec. Deandre Nasser (Bluffton) | | md10-2 |
| Logan Emerick (Allen East) dec. Jake Crouse (McComb) | | 7-6 |
| Solomon Garcia (Liberty-Benton) pin Lane Dillon (Greeneview) | | 1:05 |
| Jared Zimmerman (Van Buren) pin Cody Niswonger (Miami East) | | 1:35 |
220 | Braxten Asher (Wayne Trace) pin Quinton Rinehart (Lincolnview) | | 0:38 |
| Seth Thomas (Covington) dec. Alec Rhoades (Liberty-Benton) | | 7-3 |
| Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) pin Steven Gardner (Hicksville) | | 0:07 |
| Nick Devore (Van Buren) pin Luke Brickner (Calvert) | | 1:21 |
| Trevor Short (Archbold) pin Harley Huffman (Triad) | | 2:30 |
| Marcus O'flaherty (Carey) pin Andrew Shawhan (St. John's) | | 0:36 |
285 | Brandon Bennett (Patrick Henry) pin Liam Kirkpatrick (Newark Cath.) | | 1:18 |
| Chase Jordan (Greeneview) forfeit Jarrod Mosier (Hicksville) | | Forfeit |
| Nick Maury (Calvert) pin Trevor Shultz (Eastwood) | | 3:32 |
| Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) pin Caleb Ritter (Hillsdale) | | 4:49 |
| Tanner Schroer (Van Buren) pin Noah Reel (Wayne Trace) | | 0:36 |
| Blake Sampson (Bluffton) pin Mason Greer (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:31 |
| Ethan Schlack (Carey) pin Josh Parlette (Woodmore) | | 0:45 |
| Tommy Lytle (Swanton) pin Josiah Leasure (Triad) | | 3:16 |
| Dylan Hartman (Mechanicsburg) pin Travis Owens (New London) | | 1:31 |
| Carl Lankford (Covington) pin Jack Goonan (Ayersville) | | 2:57 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-30-2016 20:14:45 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016 |